Home

Menus

All About Us

Booking/Contact

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PAST PERFORMERS

The Original Wailers, Nappy Roots, AER, BoomBox, Yarn, EOTO, Jackal Tickets, Jackass Flats, Soulgrass Rebellion, Honor by August, Jamie McLean, The Fustics, The Lady J's, Ground Score, Dangermuffin, The Pietasters, Cravin Melon, Virginia Coalition, Bonepony, William Walter & Co., Scott H. Biram, Sam Kininger Band, Crobar Cane, ROCKS, Bad Casper, Holy Ghost Tent Revival, Bull City Antagonizers, My Radio, Cashmere Jungle Lords, Junior League, Segway, The Honored Guests, Tim Barry, Josh Small, The Solos Unit, Hot Chicken, Illbotz, GroovaScape, The Early Renditions, Polarity, High Street, Red Clay River, Modern Groove Syndicate, DJ Williams Projekt, Bob Casey, Adam Markham, Bebop Hoedown, Big Lick Brass Band, Triscale, Harwell Grice Band, The Non-Profits, Boston Afrobeat Society, Sol Creech Band, Jordan Harman Band, Half Moon Band, Lazy Man Dub Band, Passafire, Shayar and Krooshal Force, Iron Lion, The Alliens, Carbon Culture, AjF, Ben Trout, Symbol, The Palominos, The Royal Greens, Symbol, The Lost Satellites, Oso, Pipedreem, In Spite Of, Brian Gray, Wrenn Mangum, Switchblade Suckerpunch, The Psycho Devilles, 3rd Left, Hope Hop, Emily Brass Band, Kerosene Willy, The Rogan Brothers, Stagger, Bum's Lie, Hope Massive, Electric Chameleon, Loud Clangin and Bangin, Tommy Edwards Band, Blue Ridge Dub Alliance, The Dickens, Madrone, The County, The Ruckus, Barefoot West, Corey Hunley, Biggin Suite, Fat Daddy, Kevin Selfe and The Tornadoes, Scholar's Word, Fire at Will, The Pop Rivets, Chinese Fire Drill, Code 11, Jubeus, Corey Harris, Spencer Rush, Turbo Pro Project, Center Hill, The Bastards of Fate, The Cheap Seats, The Electric Company, Harmonic Cellar, Sugar Love, The Baby Shakers, Funk Punch, Cows in Trouble, Terry Foss, Tim Martin, Harmonic Cellar, Affliction Kid, Douche Newton, Fifth House, The Materia Project, The Rhythm Ripples, The Discordian Society, Hamburger James, The Orioles, Entre Nous, Jerry Wimmer, The Seed, Brian & Tripp, Wilson Cab Company, Dallas Leonard, Six Chasing Seven, Harper, JV Flanagan, Mona Mayhem, Tori Sparks, Willy Street, Hoppy & Leslie, The Influence, The Independents, Ministers of Soul, True Sound, Hillbilly Casino, Blackjack and The Longhaulers, Three Legged Dog, Hot Like Cajun, Thomas Lunch, Midas, Comedian Matthew Lumkin, Allen Thompson, Comedian Jarrod Harris, Blitzkid, Danger Dog, Comedian R. Bruce, Big Leg Emma, Bad Mojo, DJ Al D, Wading Girl, DJ Technique, Selektah 45, The Kings, Dynaflow, Idle Ride, Gregg Ward Project, Mason Dixon Disaster, Endless Mike, The Virginia Kings, Hurrricane Pronto, Jatoba, Stations, Lee St. Riots, DJ Jorilla, Over the Influence, Trevor MacDonald Band, Blue Moonshine, Solrevolt, Jenny Arnau, Eli Cook & Holy Firewater, The Flattops, Katie Pearlman, Bucktown Kickback, Shane Gamble & The Gentlemen, OneSide, Sci Fi, Izzy & Chris, Buzz Universe, Lagerhead, Ancestor Dually, Tricia Carter, Abe Reid, Sol Drivin Train, Animal Music, Matt Walsh, After School All Stars, Kavorka, The Mantras, The Unfit Mothers, Built 2 Write, Hope Hop, Hot Politics, Matt Powell, The Pullouts, Jamiel Allen's Groovediggers, Christabel & the Jons, Grass Monkey, bob, Heevahava, The Pullouts, Mindspin, The New Familiars, The Maltese Falcons, Allen Thompson, The Old One Two, The Mumbles, Ballyhoo!, bob, Heevahavva, Mindspin, The New Familiars, The Old One Two, Galen Kipar, Jazzchronic, Snarky Puppy, Big Sam's Funky Nation, The Legendary Shack Shakers, Big Daddy Love, The Former Champions, SuperBob, Thresher, Freekbass, Lubriphonic, Giant Panda Guerilla Dub Squad, Scrapomatic, Shannon McNally and Hot Sauce, SkyDog, Jason Masi, Papadosio, Silo Effect, Girls Guns and Glory, Matt Horn, The Wavos, The Movement, Three Legged Fox, Sinizen, Passafire, Toubab Krewe, Damn Right, Jimkata, Sam Robinson, The Wavos, Talk is Cheap, Bad Raptor, Proverbial, Mafia Track Suit, Heywire, George McConnell & the Non-Chalants, Mike Pinto, Diane Catherine and the Thrusty Tweeters, Whanderlust feat. Kim Manning, Jesse Chong, Shane Hines, Big Daddy Love, American Aquarium, Rubblebucket, Iration. Fiction 20 Down, Simplified, Rahbee, Poverty Level, Michael Glabicki of Rusted Root, Mark Knight and Matts Abts of Gov't Mule, Zoogma, Skydog, Soulgrass Rebellion, Spoon Fight, Dead Kenny G's, Eddie Spaghetti of The Supersuckers, String Theory, Gareth Asher, Adam Ezra, Folk Soul Revival, The Green, Trees on Fire, The Bastard Suns, Landsquid, UV Hippo, David Ball, Lubriphonic, Big Something, Zach Deputy, Corey Harris, The Lee Boys, The Boatmen, Orgone, Daryl Hance, Spiritual Rez, Joe Buck Yourself, Yellow Dubmarine, Dale Watson, The Werks, Simplified, Ella Riot (formerly My Dear Disco), Mike Pinto, Lucky Tubb, Uncle Zesty's Old Time Bootknockers, Proverbial, Annabelle's Curse, Dark Water Rising, The Congress, The Mantras, Bad Raptor, Doby, Melodime, Three Sheets to the Wind, Mad Iguanas, Skydog, The Big Blind, Urth, Eric Tessmer Band, Orgone, James Justin & Co.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thank you for supporting live music.

________________________________________________________________________

UPCOMING SHOWS

________________________________________________________________________

Friday, May 22nd

L SHAPE LOT

10:00 pm | $5

________________________________________________________________________

Saturday, May 23rd

GATES: 6:30pm

CABINET: 7:30pm

THE PIMPS OF JOYTIME: 9:30pm

RIPEJIVE: 11:30pm (inside)

6:00 pm | $10 or Free if you ride your bike to the event!

________________________________________________________________________

Tuesday, May 26th

Ben Trout Band

10:00 pm | FREE SHOW!

________________________________________________________________________

Wednesday, May 27th

Will Overman Band

With Special Guest: Welcome To Hoonah

10:00 pm | FREE SHOW!

________________________________________________________________________

Thursday, May 28th

Tyler Nail Trio

10:00 pm | FREE SHOW!

________________________________________________________________________

Friday, May 29th

Corey Hunley & The Millionaires

Black Mountian Revival

10:00 pm | $5

________________________________________________________________________

Saturday, May 30th

The Shack Band

10:00 pm | $5

________________________________________________________________________

Tuesday, June 2nd

Ben Trout Band

With Special Guest : Jocelyn Arndt

10:00 pm | FREE SHOW!

________________________________________________________________________

Wednesday, June 3rd

Universal Sigh

10:00 pm | FREE SHOW!

________________________________________________________________________

Thursday, June 4th

The Jauntee

10:00 pm | $5

________________________________________________________________________

Friday, June 5th

SIMPLIFIED

10:00 pm | $8

________________________________________________________________________

Saturday, June 6th

RUTLEDGE

10:00 pm | $10

________________________________________________________________________

Monday, June 8th

Blue Ridge Blues Society Jam

9:00 pm | FREE SHOW!

________________________________________________________________________

Tuesday, June 9th

Ben Trout Band

With Special Guest : Headless Robot

10:00 pm | FREE SHOW!

________________________________________________________________________

Wednesday, June 10th

Phantom Pop

10:00 pm | FREE SHOW!

________________________________________________________________________

Thursday, June 11th

Mac & Juice Quartet

10:00 pm | FREE SHOW!

________________________________________________________________________

Friday, June 12th

HALF MOON BAND

10:00 pm | $5

________________________________________________________________________

Saturday, June 13th

Major & the Monbacks

10:00 pm | $5

________________________________________________________________________

Tuesday, June 16th

Ben Trout Band

10:00 pm | FREE SHOW!

________________________________________________________________________

Wednesday, June 17th

Cranford Hollow

10:00 pm | FREE SHOW!

________________________________________________________________________

Thursday, June 18th

GRAHAME LESH

& MIDNIGHT NORTH

Quimby Mountain band

10:00 pm | $10

PURCHASE TICKETS

________________________________________________________________________

Friday, June 19th

The Fritz

10:00 pm | $5

________________________________________________________________________

Saturday, June 20th

Sunny Ledfurd

10:00 pm | $10

________________________________________________________________________

Tuesday, June 23rd

Naughty Professor

9:00 pm | $7

________________________________________________________________________

Wednesday, June 24th

Threesound

10:00 pm | FREE SHOW!

________________________________________________________________________

Thursday, June 25th

Scott Pemberton Trio

10:00 pm | $5

________________________________________________________________________

Friday, June 26th

Jamie McLean Band

10:00 pm | $5

________________________________________________________________________

Saturday, June 27th

STADANKO

10:00 pm | $5

________________________________________________________________________

Tuesday, June 30th

Ben Trout Band

10:00 pm | FREE SHOW!

________________________________________________________________________

 

Thank you for supporting live music.