Home

Menus

All About Us

Booking/Contact

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PAST PERFORMERS

The Original Wailers, Nappy Roots, AER, BoomBox, Yarn, EOTO, Jackal Tickets, Jackass Flats, Soulgrass Rebellion, Honor by August, Jamie McLean, The Fustics, The Lady J's, Ground Score, Dangermuffin, The Pietasters, Cravin Melon, Virginia Coalition, Bonepony, William Walter & Co., Scott H. Biram, Sam Kininger Band, Crobar Cane, ROCKS, Bad Casper, Holy Ghost Tent Revival, Bull City Antagonizers, My Radio, Cashmere Jungle Lords, Junior League, Segway, The Honored Guests, Tim Barry, Josh Small, The Solos Unit, Hot Chicken, Illbotz, GroovaScape, The Early Renditions, Polarity, High Street, Red Clay River, Modern Groove Syndicate, DJ Williams Projekt, Bob Casey, Adam Markham, Bebop Hoedown, Big Lick Brass Band, Triscale, Harwell Grice Band, The Non-Profits, Boston Afrobeat Society, Sol Creech Band, Jordan Harman Band, Half Moon Band, Lazy Man Dub Band, Passafire, Shayar and Krooshal Force, Iron Lion, The Alliens, Carbon Culture, AjF, Ben Trout, Symbol, The Palominos, The Royal Greens, Symbol, The Lost Satellites, Oso, Pipedreem, In Spite Of, Brian Gray, Wrenn Mangum, Switchblade Suckerpunch, The Psycho Devilles, 3rd Left, Hope Hop, Emily Brass Band, Kerosene Willy, The Rogan Brothers, Stagger, Bum's Lie, Hope Massive, Electric Chameleon, Loud Clangin and Bangin, Tommy Edwards Band, Blue Ridge Dub Alliance, The Dickens, Madrone, The County, The Ruckus, Barefoot West, Corey Hunley, Biggin Suite, Fat Daddy, Kevin Selfe and The Tornadoes, Scholar's Word, Fire at Will, The Pop Rivets, Chinese Fire Drill, Code 11, Jubeus, Corey Harris, Spencer Rush, Turbo Pro Project, Center Hill, The Bastards of Fate, The Cheap Seats, The Electric Company, Harmonic Cellar, Sugar Love, The Baby Shakers, Funk Punch, Cows in Trouble, Terry Foss, Tim Martin, Harmonic Cellar, Affliction Kid, Douche Newton, Fifth House, The Materia Project, The Rhythm Ripples, The Discordian Society, Hamburger James, The Orioles, Entre Nous, Jerry Wimmer, The Seed, Brian & Tripp, Wilson Cab Company, Dallas Leonard, Six Chasing Seven, Harper, JV Flanagan, Mona Mayhem, Tori Sparks, Willy Street, Hoppy & Leslie, The Influence, The Independents, Ministers of Soul, True Sound, Hillbilly Casino, Blackjack and The Longhaulers, Three Legged Dog, Hot Like Cajun, Thomas Lunch, Midas, Comedian Matthew Lumkin, Allen Thompson, Comedian Jarrod Harris, Blitzkid, Danger Dog, Comedian R. Bruce, Big Leg Emma, Bad Mojo, DJ Al D, Wading Girl, DJ Technique, Selektah 45, The Kings, Dynaflow, Idle Ride, Gregg Ward Project, Mason Dixon Disaster, Endless Mike, The Virginia Kings, Hurrricane Pronto, Jatoba, Stations, Lee St. Riots, DJ Jorilla, Over the Influence, Trevor MacDonald Band, Blue Moonshine, Solrevolt, Jenny Arnau, Eli Cook & Holy Firewater, The Flattops, Katie Pearlman, Bucktown Kickback, Shane Gamble & The Gentlemen, OneSide, Sci Fi, Izzy & Chris, Buzz Universe, Lagerhead, Ancestor Dually, Tricia Carter, Abe Reid, Sol Drivin Train, Animal Music, Matt Walsh, After School All Stars, Kavorka, The Mantras, The Unfit Mothers, Built 2 Write, Hope Hop, Hot Politics, Matt Powell, The Pullouts, Jamiel Allen's Groovediggers, Christabel & the Jons, Grass Monkey, bob, Heevahava, The Pullouts, Mindspin, The New Familiars, The Maltese Falcons, Allen Thompson, The Old One Two, The Mumbles, Ballyhoo!, bob, Heevahavva, Mindspin, The New Familiars, The Old One Two, Galen Kipar, Jazzchronic, Snarky Puppy, Big Sam's Funky Nation, The Legendary Shack Shakers, Big Daddy Love, The Former Champions, SuperBob, Thresher, Freekbass, Lubriphonic, Giant Panda Guerilla Dub Squad, Scrapomatic, Shannon McNally and Hot Sauce, SkyDog, Jason Masi, Papadosio, Silo Effect, Girls Guns and Glory, Matt Horn, The Wavos, The Movement, Three Legged Fox, Sinizen, Passafire, Toubab Krewe, Damn Right, Jimkata, Sam Robinson, The Wavos, Talk is Cheap, Bad Raptor, Proverbial, Mafia Track Suit, Heywire, George McConnell & the Non-Chalants, Mike Pinto, Diane Catherine and the Thrusty Tweeters, Whanderlust feat. Kim Manning, Jesse Chong, Shane Hines, Big Daddy Love, American Aquarium, Rubblebucket, Iration. Fiction 20 Down, Simplified, Rahbee, Poverty Level, Michael Glabicki of Rusted Root, Mark Knight and Matts Abts of Gov't Mule, Zoogma, Skydog, Soulgrass Rebellion, Spoon Fight, Dead Kenny G's, Eddie Spaghetti of The Supersuckers, String Theory, Gareth Asher, Adam Ezra, Folk Soul Revival, The Green, Trees on Fire, The Bastard Suns, Landsquid, UV Hippo, David Ball, Lubriphonic, Big Something, Zach Deputy, Corey Harris, The Lee Boys, The Boatmen, Orgone, Daryl Hance, Spiritual Rez, Joe Buck Yourself, Yellow Dubmarine, Dale Watson, The Werks, Simplified, Ella Riot (formerly My Dear Disco), Mike Pinto, Lucky Tubb, Uncle Zesty's Old Time Bootknockers, Proverbial, Annabelle's Curse, Dark Water Rising, The Congress, The Mantras, Bad Raptor, Doby, Melodime, Three Sheets to the Wind, Mad Iguanas, Skydog, The Big Blind, Urth, Eric Tessmer Band, Orgone, James Justin & Co.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thank you for supporting live music.

________________________________________________________________________

UPCOMING SHOWS

________________________________________________________________________

Thursday, April 9th

The Broadcast

10:00 pm | $5

________________________________________________________________________

Friday, April 10th

Jefferson Center and Martin's Downtown Present:

The Funky knuckles

10:00 pm | $7

PURCHASE TICKETS

________________________________________________________________________

Saturday, April 11th

James Justin & Co.

Jon Stickley Trio

10:00 pm | $5

The Pgrass show originally scheduled for this date has been postponed due to unforeseen artist scheduling conflict.

________________________________________________________________________

Sunday, April 12th

Master's Brunch

Kitchen 12:00pm-4:00pm | Golf on the TV's All Day

________________________________________________________________________

Sunday, April 12th

Ballyhoo!

Sun Dried Vibes | The Reef

Special Guests: SUN DRIED VIBES and THE REEF

8:00 pm | $10

PURCHASE TICKETS

________________________________________________________________________

Monday, April 13th

Blue Ridge Blues Society Jam

9:00 pm | FREE SHOW!

________________________________________________________________________

Tuesday, April 14th

Ben Trout Band

10:00 pm | FREE SHOW!

________________________________________________________________________

Wednesday, April 15th

Dead 27S

10:00 pm | FREE SHOW!

________________________________________________________________________

Thursday, April 16th

Sol Seed

10:00 pm | FREE SHOW!

________________________________________________________________________

Friday, April 17th

The Mantras

Special Guests: SOUL MECHANIC

10:00 pm | $10

PURCHASE TICKETS

________________________________________________________________________

Saturday, April 18th

Sophistafunk

10:00 pm | $8

PURCHASE TICKETS

________________________________________________________________________

Sunday, April 19th

Bluegrass Brunch

Shenandoah Alley

Kitchen 12:00pm-4:00pm | Music 12:30pm-3:30pm

________________________________________________________________________

Tuesday, April 21st

TURKUAZ

10:00 pm | $10

PURCHASE TICKETS

________________________________________________________________________

Wednesday, April 22nd

Smith&Weeden

10:00 pm | FREE SHOW!

________________________________________________________________________

Thursday, April 23rd

Cure For The Common

10:00 pm | FREE SHOW!

________________________________________________________________________

Friday, April 24th

INDIE SHOWCASE!

The Woolens | New Boss | Geoff Conley

10:00 pm | $5

________________________________________________________________________

Saturday, April 25th

Autism Benefit Show

Hydrosonic | Groova Scape | more TBA

5:00 pm | Cash Donation

________________________________________________________________________

Sunday, April 26th

Jazz Brunch

The Beat-Tet

featuring Brian Mesko, Cameron McLaughlin and Carlos Aranguran

Kitchen 12:00pm-4:00pm | Music 12:30pm-3:30pm

________________________________________________________________________

Tuesday, April 28th

Ben Trout Band

10:00 pm | FREE SHOW!

________________________________________________________________________

Wednesday, April 29th

S I R S Y

10:00 pm | FREE SHOW!

________________________________________________________________________

Thursday, April 30th

Mister F

Special Guests: DALE & ZDUBS

10:00 pm | FREE SHOW!

________________________________________________________________________

Friday, May 1st

Mad Iguanas

10:00 pm | $5

________________________________________________________________________

Saturday, May 2nd

Cross'n County Lines

10:00 pm | $5

________________________________________________________________________

Sunday, May 3rd

Reggae Brunch

Lazy Man Dub band

Kitchen 12:00pm-4:00pm | Music 12:30pm-3:30pm

________________________________________________________________________

Tuesday, May 5th

Ben Trout Band

Special Guest: KELLY RAVIN of WAYLON SPEED

10:00 pm | FREE SHOW!

________________________________________________________________________

Wednesday, May 6th

TBA

10:00 pm | FREE SHOW!

________________________________________________________________________

Thursday, May 7th

TBA

10:00 pm | FREE SHOW!

________________________________________________________________________

Friday, May 8th

Allen Thompson Band

10:00 pm | $5

________________________________________________________________________

Saturday, May 9th

2nd Annual AQUEOUS FEST

Benefitting Poseidon's Children

Featuring: Barefoot West | Welcome To Hoonah | Adam Beason | Tobacco Apache

Spoon Fight | Brotha Nature | Buddhagraph Spaceship

10:00 pm | Cash Donation

________________________________________________________________________

Sunday, May 10th

Mother's Day

Bluegrass Brunch

Kitchen 12:00pm-4:00pm | Music 12:30pm-3:30pm

________________________________________________________________________

Monday, May 11th

Blue Ridge Blues Society Jam

9:00 pm | FREE SHOW!

________________________________________________________________________

Tuesday, May 12th

Ben Trout Band

10:00 pm | FREE SHOW!

________________________________________________________________________

Wednesday, May 13th

TBA

10:00 pm | FREE SHOW!

________________________________________________________________________

Thursday, May 14th

TBA

10:00 pm | FREE SHOW!

________________________________________________________________________

Friday, May 15th

DJ Williams Projekt

10:00 pm | $10

________________________________________________________________________

Saturday, May 16th

Tobacco Apache

10:00 pm | $5

________________________________________________________________________

Tuesday, May 19th

Ben Trout Band

Special Guest: DEER RUN DRIFTERS

10:00 pm | FREE SHOW!

________________________________________________________________________

Wednesday, May 20th

The Get Right Band

10:00 pm | FREE SHOW!

________________________________________________________________________

Thursday, May 21st

Stolen Rhodes

10:00 pm | FREE SHOW!

________________________________________________________________________

Friday, May 22nd

L SHAPE LOT

10:00 pm | $5

________________________________________________________________________

Saturday, May 23rd

TBA

________________________________________________________________________

Tuesday, May 26th

Ben Trout Band

10:00 pm | FREE SHOW!

________________________________________________________________________

Wednesday, May 27th

Will Overman Band

10:00 pm | FREE SHOW!

________________________________________________________________________

Thursday, May 28th

Tyler Nail Trio

10:00 pm | FREE SHOW!

________________________________________________________________________

Friday, May 29th

Corey Hunley & The Millionaires

Black Mountian Revival

10:00 pm | $5

________________________________________________________________________

Saturday, May 30th

The Shack Band

10:00 pm | $5

________________________________________________________________________

 

 

Thank you for supporting live music.